Screen Reader Access  |  Skip to Main Content  |  A-  |  A  |  A+  |  English  /  Hindi
Login  |  Sitemap  |  RTI & Vigilance  |  Tender  |  Achivements  |  Contact Us

Administrative Structure

Staff Position

Scientists :

Sl.No. Name Position
1. Dr.( Mrs.) Sanghamitra Pati, MBBS, MD, MPH Scientist-G & Director
2. Dr.Manaranjan Ranjit, M.Sc., Ph.D. Scientist-G
3. Dr.Bibhuti Bhusan Pal, M.Sc., Ph.D. Scientist-F
4. Dr.Amarendra Mahapatra, M.Sc., M.Phil., Ph.D. Scientist-F
5. Dr.Dasarathi Das, M.Sc.  Ph.D. Scientist-F
6. Dr. (Mrs.) Anna Salomi Kerketta, M.B.B.S. Scientist-F
7. Dr.Taziba Hussain, M.Sc., Ph.D. Scientist-E
8. Dr. Ira Praharaj, M.Sc.,MBBS, MD,  Ph.D. Scientist-E
9. Dr.Sidharth Giri, MBBS, MD, Ph.D. Scientist-E
10. Dr.Subrata Kumar Palo, MBBS, MD Scientist-D
11. Dr.Debdutta Bhattacharya, M.Sc, PhD Scientist-D
12. Dr.(Mrs.) Madhusmita Bal, M.Sc.M. Phil, Ph.D Scientist-D
13. Dr. (Mrs.) Jyotirmayee Turuk, MBBS, MD Scientist-C
14. Dr. Prakash Kumar Sahoo, M.Sc., Ph.D Scientist-C
15. Dr.Srikanta Kanungo, MBBS, MD Scientist-C
16. Dr.Bijaya Kumar Mishra, MBBS, MD Scientist-C
17. Dr.Subhendu Kumar Acharya, M.Sc., Ph.D Scientist-C
18. Dr. Jaya Singh Kshatri, MBBS, MD Scientist-B

Technical Staff

Sl.No. Name Position
1. Mr. Pradeep Kumar Jangid, M.Sc. Sr. Technical Officer-III
2. Mrs. Gitanjali Mallick, M.Sc Sr. Technical Officer-II
3. Mr. Biswanath Murmu, M.Sc., M.Phil. Sr. Technical Officer-II
4. Miss. Sujata Dixit, M.Phil,  M.Sc Sr. Technical Officer
5. Mr. Minaketan Barik, B.Sc, DMLT Technician-C
6. Mr. Keshab Chandra Dalai, B.A., ITI Sr. Technician-III
7. Mr. Basanta Kumar Kanhar Technician-II
8. Mr. Chandra Sekhar Tripathy, B.Com. LL. B. Sr.Technician-II
9. Mr. Sudhansu Sekhar Beuria Sr. Technician-II
10. Mrs. Swagatika Priyadarsini Swain Technical Assistant
11. Mr. Ajit Kumar Behera Technical Assistant
12. Mr. Krushna Chandra Parichha Lab. Assistant
13. Mr. Arjun Senapati Lab. Assistant
14. Mr. Sukant Kumar Mallick Lab. Assistant
15. Mr. Pandaba Sahoo Lab. Attendant-II
16. Mr. Baburam Behera Lab. Attendant-II
17. Mr. Jaladhar Naik Lab. Assistant

Library & Information 

Sl.No. Name Position
1. Dr.Banamber Sahoo, M.L.I.Sc., Ph.D. Library & Information Officer
2. Mr. Rajkishore Hembram Lab. Assistant
3. Miss. Payal Jena, M.L.I.Sc. Apprentice Library Trainee
4. Mr. Nilakantha Dash, M.L.I.Sc. Apprentice Library Trainee

Administration & Accounts 

Sl.No. Name Position
1. Mr. Raj Kumar, LLB, LLM, MBA (HR) Sr. Administrative Officer
2. Mr. Pinaki Chatterjee, B.Sc.(Math Hons.), SAS, RAE(IA & AD) Accounts Officer
3. Mr. Arjun Kumar Administrative Officer
4. Mr. Harsh Agnihotri Section Officer
5. Mr. Sachikanta Satapathy Section Officer
6. Mrs. Rosamma Varghese Personal Asst.
7. Mr. Ratnakar Rath U.D.C.
8. Mr. Saroj Kumar Das, B.Com. U.D.C.
9. Mr. Surjit Kumar Majhi, M.A., LL.B. L.D.C.
10. Ms. Madhusmita Hati, M.A L.D.C.
11. Mr. Subrat Kumar Sahoo, MCA L.D.C.
12. Mr. Anand Kumar Das,B.Tech L.D.C.
13. Mr. Kailash Chandra Nayak Lab. Asst.
14. Mrs. Triveni Nayak MTS ( General)
15. Mr. Sananda Kumar Das Lab. Assistant
16. Mr. Banamali Sahoo Lab. Assistant

Director's Office

Sl.No. Name Position
1. Mr. Purna Chandra Nayak, B.A. Private Secretary
2. Mr. Satrughna Sutar Sr. Technician-I
3. Mr. KedarGoura Samal Lab. Assistant
4. Mr. Sankar Bisoi Lab. Assistant

Workshop & Maintenance Staff 

Sl.No. Name Position
1. Mr. Bikram Keshari Biswal Sr. Technician-II
2. Mr. Santosh Kumar Brahma Technician-A
3. Mr. Bijay Kumar Moharana Lab. Assistant

Transport Staff

Sl.No. Name Position
1. Dr.Nityananda Mandal, M.Sc., Ph.D Sr. Technical Officer -II
2. Mr. Anakar Nayak Driver
3. Mr. Abdul Rashid Khan Driver
4. Mr. Prakash Kumar Behera Drivers

Note:

  • Dr. A S Kerketta, Scientist- F                   Vigilance Officer.
  • Dr. P.K Sahoo, Scientist- C                       Animal House incharge.